Monday, 24 September 2018

ARC Review of Winning the Virgin: A Western Billionaire Cowboy Romance by Joanna Blake & Bella Love-Wins

Winning the Virgin: A Western Billionaire Cowboy Romance Winning the Virgin: A Western Billionaire Cowboy Romance by Bella Love-Wins
My rating: 3 of 5 stars

Haaaaah.

Short. Nice and quick but still has enough steam for us crazies!

The story is really sweet with the hero kinda having everything in the world but still feel like he has a huge part missing.. So when he finally finds that part he's gonna do whatever it takes to make sure that part is permanent.

It's sweet and short and it's country romance ahhhhhhh.



ARC provided by Ardent Prose for review

View all my reviews

Thursday, 20 September 2018

ARC Review of Marriage Material by Alexa Riley

Marriage Material Marriage Material by Alexa Riley
My rating: 5 of 5 stars

Goddamn I thought the ARCs won't happen but thankfully I was blessed with one at 4:41am!

Okay.. So this little story.. Forget five stars make this a million for the feelsssss

SONOFABITCH I NEVER WANTED IT TO END



I can't.. The feels the emotions..


I never wanted this story to end and as for this review you just need to focus on the blurb and then read the book and not have any review destroy it for you just know that it's fkn AMAZEBALLS😭😭❤



So fkn perfect I CAN'T OMFG!!!


ARC provided by Alexa Riley for review


View all my reviews

Sunday, 16 September 2018

ARC Review of Country Liquor (Sugar County Boys#4) by Madison Faye

Country Liquor Country Liquor by Madison Faye
My rating: 3 of 5 stars

I am one of those lucky ones that get their cravings satisfied by being on Madison Faye's ARC team.. Because girrrlllll when that surprise email landss...



And this one has a hero who badly needs somebody to act as his wife so he can get his hands on them dollaaahhhhhhs!

But hey.. This was created in the mind of Madison Faye.. So you know what's gonna happen..



It ain't gonna be plain, ain't gonna be boring, it ain't gonna be a slowburn..

It's just going to be..




ARC provided by Madison Faye for review

View all my reviews

Saturday, 15 September 2018

ARC Review of Twisted Loyalties (The Camorra Chronicles #1) by Cora Reilly

Twisted Loyalties Twisted Loyalties by Cora Reilly
My rating: 5 of 5 stars


QUEEN IS BACK! !


So... I got the ARC!



First off beloved Cora thank YOU SO MUCH FOR THE LITTLE TIME OF LUCA AND ARIA... HAAAAH THOSE TWO 😍

now back to the story..

So..

Fabi...

Oh.. My..effing.. Goodness..

Damn it this is NOT the Fabi we all loved and loved.
This Fabi is all grown up and a stone stone cold killer who has no mercy left in him.



It kinda made me sad that while we were enjoying Aria and Gianna and Lily's story.. Fabiano was going through absolute hell.. Thanks for the guilt, Cora;)


Now, without any spoilers let's go ahead and fast forward to Fabiano and Leona..
Leona comes from her own version of hell with a crackwhore of a mother and a addicted father. She struggles to make ends meet and as she lands in Las Vegas she catches Fabiano's eyes and BAM!

what follows are a series of events that are absolute fkmg madness and they keep the reader on edge.

Fabiano will go to any lengths to protect her and safe her..



It's such an amazing roller coaster that by the time it was close to ending I was just asking myself.. Wait is this gonna be a trilogy.. Is this gonna end in a cliffy..but I'd say the ending was pretty fine.

All in all, absolutely LOVED this book. CR has her own writing that is relaxing to read and you just fall in sync with the characters instantly.


ARC recieved by Cora Reilly for review


View all my reviews

Monday, 10 September 2018

ARC Review of The Whole Package by Alexa Riley

The Whole Package The Whole Package by Alexa Riley
My rating: 3 of 5 stars

Anything.. And everything AR writes is just..



And now I am so far away from reality..



Anyhoo..

This was an adorable and heart warming story of Bailey and her special needs sister and how the perfect AR hero comes along and just makes everything fkn perfect for them makes them forget a their misery and pain..




It was just perfect. Loved it.

ARC recieved for review

View all my reviews

ARC Review of Unexpected Vows (Misty Grove#3) by Victoria Paige

Unexpected Vows Unexpected Vows by Victoria Paige
My rating: 4 of 5 stars

First off..

Thank you so much for my ARC!!!!



I have said it before and I am gonna say it again..

This author is pretty fricking awesome in the way that she writes extremelyyyy detailed books but still manages to not make them boring.

This was no exception.


And the storyline that she introduced is so frigging complicated and weird it got me thinking.. Wait is that even possible?

I don't wanna disclose it because it will basically ruin the entire essence of the story


The heroine is an enhanced soldier who is presumed dead by everybody for a long time and when she gets back with the ultimate hottie I want as my own Colt.. He knows he ain't letting her go again.. And what they discover together is weird af but still a fascinating concept..



The story was in a great flow. I instantly fell in love with Colt *drooling* and haaaah I love how VP's heroines are strong badasses but they are also stubborn as hell hardasses and that makes me MAD!


All in all I enjoyed the story I absolutely loved it. VP has her own unique writing style and I really enjoy it.


ARC recieved by Victoria Paige for review

View all my reviews